CLUB CHAMPIONS

Les%20spinks%20singles%202021_edited.jpg

Past Men's Club Event Champions

​Past Ladies Club Event Champions

Club Champions

2020 - 2021

Men's Singles Champion

Les Spinks

Congratulation Les on a great come from behind win over Gavin Grieve who was the Runner-Up.

 

 

Ladies Singles Champion

Sharyn Mercer

It was history repeating itself with Sharyn Mercer winning yet another singles title over  Karen McKinlay. 

 

 

Sharyn Mercer singles 2021.JPG

2020 - 2021

Mixed Sets Play Singles Champion

Vic Orchard

Congratulations to Vic Orchard who defeated Les Spinks in the Mixed Sets Play Singles final. 

 

 

2020 - 2021

2020 - 2021

Ladies Championship Pairs

WINNERS

Tom Dawson, Vince Princi (sub) & Glenn Pinto

R/Up Lindsay Sanders & Johnny Engelen 

 Men's Championship Pairs

2020 - 2021

WINNERS

Sharon Mercer, Matt Perich, Lindsay Sanders and Gavin Lowry.

(Back to Back).

 

RUNNER UP

Warren Hinchliffe, Tracey Driscoll, Chris Bell and Phill Leyland. 

Mixed Fours Winners .JPG

CHAMPIONSHIP MIXED FOURS

 

WINNERS

Karen McKinlay & Kaye Hughes (Back to Back)

R/Up Pam Thompson & Tresna Back 

Gail and Mark.JPG

2020 - 2021

CHAMPIONSHIP MIXED PAIRS

 

WINNERS

Gail West and Mark West

 

RUNNER-UP

Kerrie Hudson and Keith Nazareth 

2020 - 2021

CHAMPIONSHIP FOURS 

WINNERS

Mens Fours winners .JPG

Men

Mark Callcott, Vic Orchard

Peter Lawlor & John Smith 

Ladies fours winners.JPG

Ladies

Kerrie Hudson, Lyn Corrin 

Kristy Bradley & Tresna Back

2020 - 2021

mens triples winners.JPG

Men

Johnny Engelen, Lindsay Sanders and Kortz Engelen

Runner Up: Gordon Slee, Nigel Liddington

and Ken Rouse.

 

ladies triples winners shaz ally toriana

Ladies

Sharyn Mercer, Toriana Engelen and Ally Engelen 

Runner Up: Kerrie Hudson, Gail West

and Kaye Hughes 

2020 - 2021

Novice Leonie Sims .JPG

Men's Winner: Kotuku Engelen

Runner Up: Joe Sivright

Ladies Winner: Leonie Sims 

Runner Up: Jelana Maurac

CHAMPIONSHIP

TRIPLES

WINNERS

CHAMPIONSHIP NOVICE 

WINNERS

2020 - 2021

SPARBIER TROPHY (OPEN DAY)

WINNERS

Keith Nazareth, Barry Driscoll and Warren Hinchliffe

 

RUNNER UP

Tom Dawson, Terry Whitchurch, Don Butler and Kaye Hughes 

IMG_0470.JPG