Winter Pairs Results

11/5/19  First : W.Mitchell & L.Gray                  Second : P.Leyland & W.Devlin               Third : P.Wharam & G.Pinto   

              Plate : G.Lowry & B.Geikie

16/5/19  Rained out

18/5/19  First : B.Driscoll & L.Gray                   Second : U.Manzone & T.Whitchurch      Third : B.Geikie & G.Lowry   

              Plate : K.Godden & P.Thompson

23/5/19  First : T.Whitchurch & I.Woods            Second : B.Fullagher & B.Marron            Third : H.Dembo & P.Lawlor 

              Plate : P.Thompson & L.Gray

25/5/19  First : H.dembo & T.Andrews               Second : W.Barker & C.Devlin                 Third : W.Mitchell & W.Devlin  

              Plate : P.Lawlor & J.Smith

30/5/19  First : K.McKinlay & N.Minchin          Second : T.Dawson & G.Grieve               Third : B.Dunstan & R.Dunstan 

              Plate : W.Mitchell & Budgie

1/6/19    First : P.Leyland & J.Thomas                Second : W.Mitchell & W.Devlin             Third : P.Thompson & G.Lowry 

              Plate : K.Corbett & P.Wharam

6/6/19    First : N.Emery & P.Lawlor                   Second : B.Dunstan & R.Dunstan            Third : P.Leyland & P.Wharam

              Plate : M.Wellham & K.Nazareth

8/6/19    Rained out

13/6/19  Rained out

15/6/19  First : P.Leyland & J.Thomas                Second : G.Lowry & B.Geikie                 Third : W.Hinchliffe & T.Andrews

              Plate : G.Slee & K.Nazareth

20/6/19  First : C.Hamilton & B.Driscoll            Second : B.Fullagher & B.Marron           Third : P.Leland & T.Andrews 

              Plate : W.Mitchell & L.Gray

22/6/19  Rained out

27/6/19  Rained out

4/7/19    Rained out

6/7/19    Rained out

11/7/19  First : G.Grieve & T.Dawson                Second : T.Whitchurch & J.Smith            Third : H.Dembo & C.Hamilton

              Plate : M.Terry & S.O'Neil

13/7/19  First : P.Hoad & L.Gray                        Second : A.Elmer & T.Carter                    Third : K.Nazareth & G.Slee

              Plate : H.Dembo & P.Smith

18/7/19  First : W.Mitchell & L.Gray                  Second : L.Spinks & K.Nazareth               Third : T.Whitchurch & J.Smith

              Plate : G.Pinto & P.Wharam

20/7/19  Rained out

25/7/19  First : L.Gray & W.Mitchell                  Second : P.Nicholaisen & M.Harris            Plate : L.Spinks & K.Nazareth

27/7/19  First : P.Wharam & P.Smith                   Second : W.Mitchell & W.Devlin              Third : S.O'Neill & G.Slee

              Plate : L.Sanders & M.Perich

1/8/19    First : I.Woods & K.Nazareth                Second : B.Fullagher & R.Beaman             Third : C.Bell & P.Smith

              Plate : K.Perks & B.Harris

3/8/19    First : G.Lowry & M.Perich                  Second : T.Whitchurch & J.Smith               Third : C.Hamilton & W.Hinchliffe

              Plate : C.Devlin & W.Barker 

8/8/19    Rained out

10/8/19  First : B.Geikie & L.Gray                     Second : G.Lowry & A.Elmer                     Third : W.Mitchell & W.Devlin

              Plate : P.Lawlor & G.Pinto

15/8/19  First : H.Dembo & C.Bell                     Second : P.Leyland & P.Wharam                 Third : B.Fullagher & M.Dragacevich

              Plate : P.Nicolaisen & M.Harris

17/8/19  Rained out   

22/8/19  First : K.Tope & G.Tope                       Second : C.Bell & H.Dembo                         Third : P.Leyland & B.Driscoll

              Plate : M.Terry & R.Rintoul

24/8/19  First : T.Whitchurch & U.Manzone      Second : I.Woods & G.Pinto                          Third : A.Elmer & B.Geikie

              Plate : L.Sinfield & S.O'Neill 

28/8/19  Greens closed

1/8/19    Greens closed

5/9/19   First : N.Minchin & K.Nazareth             Second : G.Grieve & T.Dawson                    Third : C.Hamilton & K.Godden

             Plate : V.Princi & J.Ursich 

7/9/19   First : W.hinchliffe & P.Lawlor              Second : C.Hamilton & W.Neilson                Third : G.Pinto & D.Butler

             Plate : L.Sinfield & Jane 

12/9/19 First : G.Grieve & T.Dawson                  Second : B.Smith & M.Dragecevic               Third : E.McGrath & P.Wharam

             Plate : D.Scott & B.Harris

14/9/19 First : H.Dembo & M.Perich                   Second : G.Lowry & S.Mercer                      Plate 1 : W.Mitchell & W.Devlin

            Plate 2 : W.Hinchliffe & P.Lawlor        

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now